Committees In PIMS

/Committees In PIMS
Sr. No. Name Designation & Department
1. Dr. Kulbir Kaur Director Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. Rajiv Arora Vice Principal Member Secretary
3. Dr. M. K. Bandlish Professor & Head,
Department of Surgery
Member
4. Dr. Usha Bandlish Professor & Head,
Department of Pathology
Member
5. Dr. Promila Jindal Professor & Head,
Department of OBG
Member
6. Dr. Kailash Chand Professor & Head,
Department of Microbiology
Member
7. Dr. (Maj. Gen.) Harinder Singh Professor & Head,
Department of SPM
Member
8. Dr. Harvinder Kumar Professor & Head,
Department of ENT
Member
9. Dr. Jagminder Kaur Bajaj Professor & Head,
Department of Pharmacology
Member
10. Dr. Uma Arora Professor & Head,
Department of Biochemistry
Member
11. Dr. Amarjit Singh Vij Professor,
Department of Medicine
Member
12. Dr. Balwinderjit Singh Professor,
Department of Anaesthesia
Member
13. Dr. Tania Maudgil Associate Professor,
Department of Ophthalmology
Member
Sr. No. Name Designation & Department
1. Dr. H. L. Kazal Professor & Head,
Department of Medicine
Chairperson
2. Dr. Jagminder Kaur Bajaj Professor & Head,
Department of Pharmacology
Member
3. Dr. Kulbir Sharma Professor,
Department of Medicine
Member
4. Dr. H. S. Lamba Assistant Professor,
Department of Pathology
Member
5. Dr. Rajneesh Kumar Assistant Professor,
Department of Surgery
Member
Sr. No. Name Designation & Department
1. Dr. Kulbir Kaur Director Principal Chairman
2. Dr. Megha Sood Associate Professor,
Department of Pharmacology
Member
3. Dr. Rakesh Kumar Assistant Professor,
Department of Pharmacology
Member
Sr. No. Name Designation & Department
1. Dr. Anju Gupta Professor & Head,
Department of Forensic Medicine
Chairperson
2. Dr. Sheevani Professor,
Department of Microbiology
Member
3. Dr. Seema Maini Professor,
Department of Physiology
Member
4. Dr. Upneet Bedi Associate Professor,
Department of Physiology
Member
5. Dr. Jasveen Kaur Assistant Professor,
Department of Anatomy
Member
6. Dr. Anjali Assistant Professor,
Department of SPM
Member
7. Dr. Rakesh Kumar Assistant Professor,
Department of Pharmacology
Member
8. Jatin Kanda Student (Batch-2012) Member
9. Pakeeza Student (Batch-2014) Member
Sr. No. Name Designation & Department
1. Dr. Kulbir Kaur Director Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. Rajiv Arora Professor & Head,
Department of Physiology
Member
3. Dr. Harvinder Kumar Professor & Head,
Department of ENT
Member
4. Dr. Amarjit Singh Vij Professor,
Department of Medicine
Member
5. Dr. Sheevani Professor,
Department of Microbiology
Member
6. Dr. Parwinder Kaur Associate Professor,
Department of Pathology
Member
7. Dr. Megha Sood Associate Professor,
Department of Pharmacology
Member
8. Ms. Sukriti Chaudhary Student (Pre-Final) Member
Sr. No. Name Designation & Department
1. Dr. Jagminder Kaur Bajaj Professor & Head,
Department of Pharmacology
Chairperson
2. Dr. Rajiv Arora Professor & Head,
Department of Physiology
Member
3. Dr. Harvinder Kumar Professor & Head,
Department of ENT
Member
4. Dr. Usha Bandlish Professor & Head,
Department of Pathology
Member
5. Dr. Sheevani Professor,
Department of Microbiology
Member
6. Dr. Seema Maini Professor,
Department of Physiology
Member
7.  Dr. Puneet Khurana Associate Professor,
Department of Forensic Medicine
Member
Sr. No. Name Designation & Department
1. Mr. Sandeep Kaushal Assistant Dean Academics,
DMC, Ludhiana
Chairman
2. Dr. Kulbir Kaur Director Principal,
PIMS Jalandhar
Member Secretary
3. Dr. Rajiv Arora Professor & Head,
Department of Physiology
Member
4. Dr. Jagminder Kaur Bajaj Professor & Head,
Department of Pharmacology
Member
5. Dr. M. K. Bandlish Professor & Head,
Department of Surgery
Member
6. Dr. Kulbir Sharma Professor,
Department of Medicine
Member
7. S. Inderjit Singh Bhatia Advocate Member
8. Ms. Parminder Berry President, NGO Member
9. Sh. Kailash Chand Layman Member
10. Ms. Prabhjot Kaur Statistician,
Department of SPM
Member
Sr. No. Name Designation & Department
1. Dr. Kulbir Kaur Director Principal Chairman
2. Dr. (Brig) Kailash Chand Professor & Head,
Department of Microbiology
Member
3. Dr. M. K. Bandlish Professor & Head,
Department of Surgery
Member
4. Dr. Jagminder Kaur Bajaj Professor & Head,
Department of Pharmacology
Member
5. Dr. Amarjit Singh Vij Professor,
Department of Medicine
Member
Sr. No. Name Designation & Department
1. Dr. H. L. Kazal Professor & Head,
Department of Medicine
Chairman
2. Dr. Jagminder Kaur Bajaj Professor & Head,
Department of Pharmacology
Member
3. Dr. Seema Maini Professor,
Department of Physiology
Member
4. Dr. Sheevani Professor,
Department of Microbiology
Member
5. Ms. R. K. Sudan Nursing Superintendent Member
6. Ms. Karun Bala Office Assistant,
Director Principal Office
Member
Sr. No. Name Designation & Department
1. Dr. Rajiv Arora Professor & Head,
Department of Physiology
Chairman
2. Dr. (Maj. Gen.) Harinder Singh Professor & Head,
Department of SPM
Member
3. Dr. Kulbir Sharma Professor,
Department of Medicine
Member
4. Dr. Avjot Miglani Professor,
Department of Physiology
Member
5. Dr. Yatin Ghosh Associate Professor,
Department of Surgery
Member
6. Dr. Tania Maudgil Associate Professor,
Department of Ophthalmology
Member
7. Dr. Shiveta Bansal Associate Professor,
Department of Physiology
Member
8. Dr. Surinder Singh Ajrawat Assistant Professor,
Department of Orthopaedics
Member
9. Dr. Jagir Singh Assistant Professor,
Department of Physiology
Member
10. Mr. Amarjit Singh Sikand PTI Member
11. Mr. Sunil Sharma Department of Adminisration Member
12. Vikrant Student (Batch-2012) Member
13. Amrit Student (Batch-2012) Member
14. Daman Partap Singh Sandhu Student (Batch-2014) Member
15. Ikshvaku Garg Student (Batch-2015) Member
Sr. No. Name Designation & Department
1. Dr. Jagminder Kaur Bajaj Professor & Head,
Department of Pharmacology
Chairperson (F)
2. Dr. H. L. Kazal Professor & Head,
Department of Medicine
Member (M)
3. Dr. Shashi Chopra Professor,
Department of Microbiology
Member (F)
4. Mrs. Vijay Kumari Deputy Nursing Superintendent Member (F)
5. Ms. Parminder Berry President NGO Member (F)
6. Ms. Nagja Student (Batch-2012) Member (F)
7. Ms. Pakiza Student (Batch-2014) Member (F)
8. Ms. Mrinalini Kumari Student (Batch-2015) Member (F)